コンクールについて

4th TIPC YouTube Channel

Past finalists

The 4th winnerThe 3rd winnerThe 2nd winnerThe 1st winner

The 4rd Takamatsu International Piano Competition

Prize Special Award Name Country and Regions
1st
prize winner
Kagawa Governor's Award
Takamatsu Mayor's Award
Matsudaira Koekikai Foundation Award
Best Perforamnce of Commisioned Piece
Yasuko FURUMI Japan
2nd
prize winner
Takamatsu Convention and Visitors Bureau Foundation President's Award Kang Tae KIM Korea
3rd
prize winner
  Yui FUSHIKI Japan
4th
prize winner
  German KITKIN Russia
5th
prize winner
  Aurelia VISOVAN Romania
Council Special Award Yurina TETSU Japan

The 4th winnerThe 3rd winnerThe 2nd winnerThe 1st winner

The 3rd Takamatsu International Piano Competition

Prize Special Award Name Country and Regions
1st
prize winner
Kagawa Governor's Award
Takamatsu Mayor's Award
Matsudaira Koekikai Foundation Award
Ji-Yeong MUN Korea
2nd
prize winner
Takamatsu Convention and Visitors Bureau Foundation President's Award
Best Perforamnce of Commisioned Piece
Andrei SHYCHKO Belarus
3rd
prize winner
  Yejin NOH Korea
4th
prize winner
  Anna TCYBULEVA Russia
5th
prize winner
  Kiana REID Japan/USA

The 4th winnerThe 3rd winnerThe 2nd winnerThe 1st winner

The 2nd Takamatsu International Piano Competition

Prize Special Award Name Country and Regions
1st
prize winner
Kagawa Governor's Award
Takamatsu Mayor's Award
Matsudaira Koekikai Foundation Award
Alexander YAKOVLEV   Russia
2nd
prize winner
Takamatsu Convention and Visitors Bureau Foundation President's Award ISHIMURA Jun Japan
3rd
prize winner
Best Performance of Commissioned Piece LEE Yun-Yang Taiwan
4th
prize winner
  Daniil TSVETKOV Russia
5th
prize winner
  Georgy VOYLOCHNIKOV Russia
6th
prize winner
  Marianna PRJEVALSKAYA  Spain

The 4th winnerThe 3rd winnerThe 2nd winnerThe 1st winner

The 1st Takamatsu International Piano Competition

Prize Special Award Name Country and Regions
1st
prize winne
Kagawa Governor's Award
Takamatsu Mayor's Award
Matsudaira Koekikai Foundation Award
Best Perforamnce of Commisioned Piece
Pavel GINTOV  Ukraine
2nd
prize winner
  Stanislav KHRISTENKO  Russia
3rd
prize winner
  Chao WANG China
Winning a prize Takamatsu Convention and Visitors Bureau Foundation President's Award Sofya GULYAK  Russia
Chih-Long HU Taiwan
Mako OKAMOTO  Japan
Special Award Jury's Special Award Koji MARUYAMA Japan
Council・Observer Special Award Yurino IZUMI Japan